BSI Accredited Judges

This list of BSI accredited judges is being provided here to make it easy to locate a judge in your area. Full addresses, phone numbers, and email addresses have been omitted from this public list. For full contact information, please refer to the Judges section of the BSI Membership Directory in the Members-only section of the website.

Key codes for judges:
(SJ) Student Judge
(AJ) Accredited Judge
(MJ) Master Judge
(JE) Judge Emeritus
(I) Instructor
(JCC) Judges Certification Committee Member
(CHAIR) Judges Certification Committee Chair
(REG) Judges Certification Committee Registrar

EASTERN

GEORGE ALDRICH (MJ)
OCALA, FL

IRENE ALDRICH (MJ)
OCALA, FL

ELOISE BEACH (MJ)
APOPKA, FL

THERESA M BERT (MJ)
BRADENTON, FL

JOHN BOARDMAN (AJ)
ST CLOUD, FL

CAROL M BREEN (MJ)
PALM CITY, FL

DORIS D BUNDY (AJ)
LONDONDERRY, NH

VICKY LEE CHIRNSIDE (MJ) (JCC) (REG)
VENICE, FL

ANNE COLLINGS (JE)
FORT MYERS, FL

JOSE C A DONAYRE (AJ)
HOLLYWOOD, FL

B DEAN FAIRCHILD (MJ)
APOPKA, FL

MAUREEN S FRAZEL (MJ) (I)
DAVIE, FL

WILLIAM FRAZEL (MJ) (I) (JCC)
DAVIE, FL

LAWRENCE J GIROUX (MJ)
NORTH FORT MYERS, FL

COLLEEN HENDRIX (AJ)
PLANTATION, FL

TIM HENDRIX (AJ)
PLANTATION, FL

STEPHEN HOPPIN (AJ)
NORTH FORT MYERS, FL

ELEANOR R KINZIE (MJ)
FORT MYERS, FL

THOMAS U LINEHAM JR (JE)
ORLANDO, FL

DIANNE D MOLNAR (MJ)
CAPE CORAL, FL

POLLY PASCAL (JE)
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

JAMES H PEARCE (MJ)
APOPKA, FL

BETTY ANN PREVATT (MJ) (CHAIR)
FORT MYERS, FL

MOYNA PRINCE (MJ)
MIAMI, FL

ROSE M SCHMIDT (JE)
WINTER HAVEN, FL

JEAN M SCHNABEL (JE)
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL

ROLAND K SCHNABEL (JE)
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL

CAROLYN SCHOENAU (MJ)
GAINESVILLE, FL

RONALD H SCHOENAU (MJ)
GAINESVILLE, FL

VIRGINIA SCHRENKER (MJ) (JCC)
SUMMERVILLE, SC

WILLIAM A SOERRIES SR (MJ) (JCC)
COLUMBUS, GA

NANCY STEINMETZ (JE)
STACY, MN

ROBERT W STICKNEY (MJ)
SARASOTA, FL

JAMES C (JAY) THURROTT (AJ)
PORT ORANGE, FL

TOM WOLFE (MJ)
LUTZ, FL

CENTRAL

FLORENCE L (FLO) ADAMS (MJ) (JCC)
ARLINGTON, TX

ELLEN E BASKERVILLE (MJ)
FORT WORTH, TX

HARVEY C BELTZ (MJ)
SHREVEPORT, LA

CHARLES L BIRDSONG (MJ) (JCC)
BATON ROUGE, LA

TIMOTHY A CALAMARI JR (JE)
METAIRIE, LA

LORRAINE M CARROLL (JE)
DALLAS, TX

EDWARD D DOHERTY (MJ)
DALLAS, TX

GARY GALLICK (AJ)
KINGWOOD, TX

JEANNE R GARMAN (MJ)
NEW ORLEANS, LA

BETTY GARRISON (JE)
KINGWOOD, TX

DON R GARRISON (JE)
KINGWOOD, TX

DONALD J GREEN (AJ)
HOUSTON, TX

JO ANN HANSON-NUNN (MJ)
BRYAN, TX

DENNIS ODEAN HEAD (MJ)
HOUSTON, TX

REINALDO IRIZARRY (AJ)
MOBILE, AL

CYNTHIA JOHNSON (SJ)
BEAUMONT, TX

J RAY JOHNSON (SJ)
BEAUMONT, TX

CHRISTOPHER KRUMREY (MJ)
AUSTIN, TX

ROSA S MEILLEUR (JE)
CORPUS CHRISTI, TX

ALLYN STANFORD PEARLMAN (MJ)
HOUSTON, TX

MARGO RACCA (MJ)
IOWA, LA

ALLAN RICHTMYER (MJ)
SPRING, TX

CAROLE RICHTMYER (MJ)
SPRING, TX

CHARLIEN ROSE (MJ) (I) (JCC) (REG)
HOUSTON, TX

MOLLIE J SHEFFIELD (MJ)
KINGWOOD, TX

DAVID P WHIPKEY (AJ)
TOMBALL, TX

WESTERN

OSCAR E ALLEN (MJ)
BEND, OR

RICK BJORKLUND (AJ)
SAN DIEGO, CA

JOYCE L BREHM (MJ)
SAN DIEGO, CA

CRISTY L BRENNER (AJ)
MISSION VIEJO, CA

MARGARET S CASE (AJ)
OCEANSIDE, CA

JOANN DOSSETT (SJ)
SAN DIEGO, CA

LORRAINE FERGUSON (SJ)
ANAHEIM, CA

NANCY GROVES (SJ)
SAN DIEGO, CA

CAMILLE M HORAK (SJ)
SAN DIEGO, CA

PAMELA HYATT (MJ)
ENCINITAS, CA

JAMES E JAEGER (SJ)
SANTA MONICA, CA

ROBERT KOPFSTEIN (MJ) (I) (JCC)
VISTA, CA

ROGER ALLAN LANE (JE)
LOS ALTOS, CA

GEORGE F LONG (MJ)
LAKE FOREST, CA

ELMER J LORENZ (JE)
LOS ANGELES, CA

CHRIS LUTZ (SJ)
DANA POINT, CA

THELMA F O'REILLY (JE)
LA MESA, CA

JOHN (JACK) E PERCIVAL JR (JE)
SAN DIEGO, CA

JEFF SORENSEN (SJ)
COSTA MESA, CA

ROBERT A VITACCO (SJ)
LA MESA, CA

MARY J WHITTEMORE (SJ)
LAKESIDE, CA

JENNIE J WISLEY (JE)
LA MESA, CA

INTERNATIONAL

NARELLE AIZLEWOOD (SJ)
WOONGOOLBA, QLD
AUSTRALIA

CHERYL BASIC (SJ)
YANDINA, QLD
AUSTRALIA

RICHARD CORNALE (AJ)
LONDONDERRY, NSW
AUSTRALIA

DOROTHY M CUTCLIFFE (SJ)
SPRINGWOOD, QLD
AUSTRALIA

LYN GRUBB (SJ)
DECEPTION BAY, QLD
AUSTRALIA

CAROLYN HURST (SJ)
SOUTH PENRITH, NSW
AUSTRALIA

DEBORAH HURST (AJ)
SOUTH PENRITH, NSW
AUSTRALIA

EILEEN KILLINGLEY (AJ)
BUNDEENA, NSW
AUSTRALIA

ANNE MC BURNIE (SJ)
CLEVELAND, QLD
AUSTRALIA

JOHN NOONAN (AJ)
EAST RIVERSTONE, NSW
AUSTRALIA

ROBERT J PAULSEN (AJ)
WARANA, QLD
AUSTRALIA

NINA REHAK (AJ)
MIRANDA, NSW
AUSTRALIA

NEVILLE W RYAN (AJ)
BRISBANE, QLD
AUSTRALIA

OLIVE P TREVOR (AJ)
FERNY GROVE, QLD
AUSTRALIA

ALICE WILLIAMS (AJ) (REG)
COLLAROY PLATEAU, NSW
AUSTRALIA

KENNETH (KEN) WOODS (AJ)
SYDNEY, NSW
AUSTRALIA


Send comments, corrections and suggestions to: webmaster@bsi.org
© 1951-2012 Bromeliad Society International, All Rights Reserved.
All images copyrighted BSI or their respective owners.